Privacy Policy

Introduction

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to ensure that we interact with all of our customers in line with current legislation such as the Privacy Act 1993 and Principles under that Act.

The policy

You have the right to be told what personal information we hold about you on our databases. You should write to (name) In your letter you must state your full name, and your address.

shoutoutnow.co uses all reasonable precautions to keep the personal information disclosed to it secure.

Information collected from site visitors

We do not collect personal information on this site unless you choose to give it to us.

There are a few places on the site where you can choose to give us personal information, such as emailing an enquiry to us, registering for an event, making a submission or post on a forum. shoutoutnow.co is not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of third party web sites linked to this site. We will only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes for which you supplied it.

We do not share your personal information with others unless for the purpose you gave us the information (for instance to investigate a complaint). The law may require us to disclose the information (for instance to investigate a criminal offence), or there may be safety reasons for disclosing it.

shoutoutnow.co reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time by posting changes on this page. It is your responsibility to refer to this privacy policy on accessing this site. shoutoutnow.co will however draw your attention to any material changes to this privacy policy by placing a notice on the site.

If you have any general questions or wish to report a technical error, please contact us.

No Comments